Welcome To Official WebSite Of Odisha Legislative Assembly.

 Back to Search
List Of Rajyasabha Members Namewise




 MemberTerm
1 Shri A.V. Swamy(03/04/2012 to 02/04/2018)
2 Late Abhimanyu Rath(03/04/1956 to 02/04/1962)
3 Shri Akshaya Panda(02/07/1980 to 01/07/1986)
4 Shri Ananga Udaya Singh Deo(03/04/2012 to 02/04/2018),(07/02/2014 ceased on: 17/04/2014)
5 Shri Ananta Sethi(03/04/1996 to 02/04/2002)
6 Shri Anubhab Mohanty(07/02/2014 to 02/04/2020)
7 Late Baidyanath Rath(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1954)
8 Shri Baijayant Panda(03/04/2000 to 02/04/2006),(03/04/2006 resigned on: 16/05/2009)
9 Shri Baikuntha Nath Sahu(03/04/1984 to 02/04/1990)
10 Late Bairagi Dwibedy(03/04/1960 to 02/04/1966)
11 Shri Baishnab Charan Parida(02/07/2010 to 01/07/2016)
12 Shri Balbir Punj(03/04/2008 to 02/04/2014)
13 Late Banamali Babu(03/04/1982 to 02/04/1988)
14 Late Banka Behari Das(03/04/1966 resigned on: 04/04/1971)
15 Shri Basant Kumar Das(03/04/1990 to 02/04/1996)
16 Late Basudev Mahapatra(02/07/1986 to 01/07/1992)
17 Shri Bhagaban Majhi(03/04/1994 to 02/04/2000)
18 Late Bhagirathi Mahapatra(03/04/1956 to 02/04/1962)
19 Shri Bhagirathi Majhi(02/07/2004 to 01/07/2010)
20 Late Bhairab Chandra Mohanty(03/04/1974 to 02/04/1980)
21 Shri Bhawani Charan Patnaik(03/04/1960 to 02/04/1966),(03/04/1966 to 02/04/1972),(03/04/1978 to 02/04/1984)
22 Late Bhubananda Das(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1958)
23 Shri Bhupinder Singh(02/07/2010 to 01/07/2016)
24 Shri Bibhudhendra Mishra(03/04/1958 resigned on: 27/02/1962)
25 Late Biju Patnaik(03/04/1966 resigned on: 06/10/1971)
26 Shri Binay Kumar Mohanty(03/04/1964 to 02/04/1970),(03/04/1970 to 02/04/1976)
27 Shri Birabhadra Singh(03/04/2000 to 02/04/2006)
28 Late Birakeshari Deo(03/04/1964 to 02/04/1970),(03/04/1970 to 02/04/1976)
29 Late Biswanath Das(03/04/1954 to 02/04/1960),(03/04/1960 resigned on: 22/06/1961)
30 Late Bodh Ram Dube(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1958)
31 Shri Brahmananda Panda(03/04/1966 to 02/04/1972),(03/04/1972 to 02/04/1978)
32 Shri Chaitanya Prasad Majhi(03/04/1972 to 02/04/1978)
33 Late Chandra Mohan Singh(02/07/1986 to 01/07/1992)
34 Shri Chhatrapal Singh(02/07/2004 to 01/07/2010)
35 Shri Chiranjib Biswal (07/02/2014 to 02/04/2020)
36 Shri Debananda Amat(03/04/1968 to 02/04/1974)
37 Late Dhananjaya Mohanty(03/04/1958 to 02/04/1964)
38 Shri Dhaneswar Majhi(03/04/1978 to 02/04/1984)
39 Late Dibakar Patnaik(03/04/1958 to 02/04/1964)
40 Shri Dilip Kumar Tirkey(03/04/2012 to 02/04/2018)
41 Shri Dilip Kumar Ray(03/04/1996 to 02/04/2002),(03/04/2002 to 02/04/2008)
42 Ms. Frida Topno(03/04/1996 to 02/04/2002)
43 Shri Ganeswar Kusum(03/04/1984 to 02/04/1990)
44 Late Gaya Chand Bhuyan(03/04/1982 to 02/04/1988)
45 Late Ghasiram Sandil(03/04/1954 to 02/04/1960)
46 Shri Govind Chandra Mishra(03/04/1954 to 02/04/1960)
47 Shri Harekrushna Mallick(03/04/1978 to 02/04/1984)
48 Late Harihar Patel(03/04/1958 resigned on: 28/06/1961)
49 Shri ILA Panda(02/07/1992 to 01/07/1998)
50 Late Jagadish Jani(02/07/1980 to 01/07/1986),(02/07/1986 to 01/07/1992)
51 Late Jagannath Das(Bhadrak)(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1956)
52 Smt. Jayanti Patnaik(03/04/1996 resigned on: 03/03/1998)
53 Late K.Vasudeva Panicker(03/04/1984 to 02/04/1990)
54 Late Kalpataru Das(07/02/2014 to 02/04/2020)
55 Shri Kanhu Charan Lenka(03/04/1988 to 02/04/1994)
56 Shri Kishore Kumar Mohanty(03/04/2006 to 02/04/2012)
57 Late Krushna Chandra Panda(03/04/1968 to 02/04/1974)
58 Late Lakshman Mahapatra(03/04/1974 to 02/04/1980)
59 Late Lingaraj Misra(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1958)
60 Shri Lokanath Misra(Banapur)(03/04/1960 to 02/04/1966),(03/04/1966 to 02/04/1972),(03/04/1972 to 02/04/1978)
61 Late Mahamad Hanif(03/04/1966 to 02/04/1972)
62 Late Maheswar Naik(03/04/1956 to 02/04/1962)
63 Late Mahindar Bahadur Sankar Pratap Singh Deo(03/04/1964 to 02/04/1970)
64 Shri Mangala Kisan(03/04/2008 to 02/04/2014)
65 Dr. Manmath Nath Das(02/07/1998 to 01/07/2004)
66 Shri Manmathnath Mishra(03/04/1962 to 02/04/1968)
67 Late Manmohan Mathur(03/04/1988 to 02/04/1994)
68 Shri Manmohan Samal(03/04/2000 resigned on: 23/05/2004)
69 Shri Maurice Kujur(03/04/1996 to 02/04/2002)
70 Smt. Mira Das(03/04/1990 to 02/04/1996)
71 Late Nandakishore Das(03/04/1960 to 02/04/1966)
72 Late Nandini Satpathy(03/04/1962 to 02/04/1968),(03/04/1968 resigned on: 29/11/1972)
73 Shri Narasingha Prasad Nanda(03/04/1976 to 02/04/1982)
74 Shri Narayan Patra(03/04/1964 to 02/04/1970)
75 Shri Narendra Pradhan(02/07/1992 to 01/07/1998)
76 Late Nilamani Routray(03/04/1976 resigned on: 26/06/1977)
77 Shri Patitapaban Pradhan(03/04/1976 to 02/04/1982)
78 Shri Prabhat Kumar Samantaray(03/04/1990 to 02/04/1996)
79 Late Prafulla Chandra Bhanj Deo(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1954),(03/04/1954 to 02/04/1960)
80 Smt. Pramila Bohidar(03/04/2002 to 02/04/2008)
81 Shri Pyari Mohan Mohapatra(02/07/2004 to 01/07/2010),(02/07/2010 to 01/07/2016)
82 Shri Rabi Ray(03/04/1974 to 02/04/1980)
83 Shri Rabinarayan Mohapatra(03/04/2012 resigned on: 30/05/2014)
84 Shri Radhakanta Nayak(02/07/2004 to 01/07/2010)
85 Late Radhakrushna Biswas Ray(03/04/1952 resigned on: 01/04/1957)
86 Shri Rahas Bihari Barik(03/04/1994 to 02/04/2000)
87 Shri Raja Kamakhya Prasad Singh Deo Mahendra Bahadur(03/04/1970 to 02/04/1976)
88 Shri Rama Chandra Khuntia (02/07/1998 to 01/07/2004),(03/04/2008 to 02/04/2014)
89 Shri Ranganath Mishra(02/07/1998 to 01/07/2004)
90 Smt. Renubala Pradhan(03/04/2008 to 02/04/2014)
91 Shri Rudranarayan Pany(03/04/2000 to 02/04/2006),(03/04/2006 to 02/04/2012)
92 Late Sailabala Das(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1954)
93 Shri Sanatan Bisi(03/04/1994 to 02/04/2000)
94 Late Santosh Kumar Sahu(03/04/1976 to 02/04/1982),(03/04/1982 to 02/04/1988),(03/04/1988 to 02/04/1994)
95 Shri Sarada Mohanty(03/04/1990 to 02/04/1996)
96 Smt. Saraswati Pradhan(03/04/1972 to 02/04/1978)
97 Smt. Sarojini Hembram(07/02/2014 to 02/04/2020)
98 Shri Sashibhusan Behera(02/07/2010 resigned on: 28/05/2014)
99 Shri Satyananda Mishra(03/04/1958 to 02/04/1964)
100 Late Shyamsundar Mohapatra(02/07/1980 to 01/07/1986)
101 Shri Somappa R. Bomai(02/07/1992 resigned on: 02/04/1998)
102 Late Sradhakar Supakar(03/04/1964 resigned on: 26/02/1967)
103 Shri Subas Mohanty(03/04/1984 to 02/04/1990)
104 Shri Sundar Mohan Hemrom(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1956)
105 Shri Sundramani Patel(03/04/1962 to 02/04/1968),(03/04/1968 to 02/04/1974)
106 Shri Sunil Kumar Pattnaik(03/04/1984 to 02/04/1990)
107 Late Surajmal Saha(03/04/1970 to 02/04/1976)
108 Shri Surendra Lath(03/04/2002 to 02/04/2008)
109 Shri Surendra Mohanty(03/04/1952 resigned on: 23/03/1957),(03/04/1978 to 02/04/1984)
110 Shri Surendranath Dwivedy(03/04/1952 to 02/04/1956)
111 Ms. Sushila Tiria(02/07/1986 to 01/07/1992),(03/04/2006 to 02/04/2012)
112 Smt. Sushree Devi(03/04/2002 to 02/04/2008)
113 Shri Swapnananda Panigrahi(03/04/1954 to 02/04/1960)












Useful Links Policies  Related Links
                  Reach Us

 

    Odisha Legislative Assembly
            Unit 5
            Sachibalaya Marg
            Bhubaneswar
            Odisha 751001
Follow Assembly On

Designed By NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE,Odisha
Disclaimer:This Website Contains some old data and updation is in progress .Any suggestion or correction found may be mailed to ola@nic.in